Chief patron | Dr. Prabhakar B. Kore, Chancellor, KAHER, Belagavi |
Patrons | Dr. Vivek A Saoji, Vice-Chancellor, KAHER, Belagavi
Dr. V. A. Kothiwale, Registrar, KAHER, Belagavi |
Organizing committee: | |
Chairman | Dr. Suhas Kumar Shetty, Principal, KAHER’s Shri BMK Ayurveda Mahavidyalaya |
Vice Chairman | Dr. P. G. Jadar, Vice principal & Dean, KAHER’s Shri BMK Ayurveda Mahavidyalaya |
Organizing Secretary | Dr. Ashok Patil, Prof & Head, Department of Swasthavritta |
Co-Organizing Secretary | Dr. Sanjeev S. Tonni, , NSS Officer, unit 3, KAHER’s Shri BMK Ayurveda Mahavidyalaya
Reader, Dept. of Swasthavritta |
Members | Dr. Sandeep S. Sagare, Reader, Dept. of Swasthavritta
Dr. Amal S. Chandran, Assistant Professor, Dept. of Swasthavritta Dr. Shruthi S. Shet, Assistant professor, Dept. of Swasthavritta Ms. Navya M. Prabhu, Yoga Instructor |
Members
Dr. Sandeep S. Sagare, Reader, Dept. of Swasthavritta
Dr. Amal S. Chandran, Assistant Professor, Dept. of Swasthavritta
Dr. Shruthi S. Shet, Assistant professor, Dept. of Swasthavritta
Ms. Navya M. Prabhu, Yoga Instructor
E- SOUVENIR COMMITTEE
Sl.No | Name of Faculty |
Chairman | Dr. Manjula K.
|
Member | Dr. Anil koralli
Dr. Anju Uppin Dr. Vinayak Angadi Dr. Amal S. Chandran Dr. Shruthi S. Shet Mr. Vinayak Inchal |
ACCOMMODATION/TRANSPORT COMMITTEE
Designation | Name of Faculty |
Chairman | Dr. M.B. Ramannavar
|
Members | Dr. Santosh Y. M
Dr. Vishwanath Wasedar Dr. B.B. Desai Dr. Nayana.B Dr. Shrichand S. R Mr. I.S.Pandit Mr. Vinayak (warden) Girls hostel wardens |
CULTURAL COMMITTEE
Designation | Name of faculty |
Chairman | Dr. Keertan M S |
Members | Dr. Deepti B
Dr. Ashwini R Dr. Kavita B. S Dr. Shweta Yaragatti Dr. Reshma Salimani |
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE
Designation | Name of faculty |
Chairman | Dr. Sandeep S. Sagare
|
Members | Dr. Basavaraj Tubaki
Dr. Giridhar Vedantam Dr. Suketha Kumari Dr. Divya Khare Dr. Amal S. Chandran Dr. Shruthi S. Shet Dr. Hemalatha K. |
STAGE COMMITTEE
Designation | Name of Faculty |
Chairman | Dr. Aziz Arbar
|
Members | Dr. Girija Sanikop
Dr. Laxmikant D Dr. Veena K. H. Dr. Kaveri H Dr. Seema Gupta Dr. Anusha Bant Miss.Navya Prabhu
|
CATERING COMMITTEE
Designation | Name of faculty |
Chairman | Dr. Pradeep Grampurohit |
Members | Dr. Prabhakar Hegde
Dr. Hemlatha S Dr. Poornima T Dr. Gayatri H Dr. Prashanth G Dr. Praveen B
|
MEDIA & PUBLICITY COMMITTEE:
Designation | Name of faculty |
Chairman | Dr. Rajeshwari V. |
Members | Dr. Kalmesh Sangolli
Dr. Rajashekhar Sanpeti Dr. Vinod Gurav Dr. Santosh Patil Dr. Alreeza |
REGISTRATION COMMITTEE
Designation | Name of faculty |
Chairman | Dr. R. R. Hiremath
|
Members
|
Dr. Kashavva Hiremath
Dr. Ramesh Killedar Dr. Kadambari Sagare Dr. Geeta Gadad Dr. Praveen Bhirdi |
RECEPTION COMMITTEE
Designation | Name of Faculty |
Chairman | Dr. R. S. Hiremath
|
Members | Dr. Mahesh Savalgimath
Dr. Mahadev G Dr. Savita Padashetti Dr. Adivesh Holeyache Dr. Swarda Uppin Dr. Rohan Mohandas
|
FUND RAISING COMMITTEE
Designation | Name of faculty |
Chairman | Dr. Arun Chougale |
Members | Dr. Gajendra Todakar
Dr. Pradeep Grampurohit Dr. Vishwanath Wasedar Dr. Ajit Lingayat Dr. Arun Biradar Dr. Asha Hippargi |
PRE- WORKSHOP STATION COMMITTEE
Designation | Name of faculty |
Chairman | Dr. Pradeep Shindhe |
Members | Dr. Savitha Anagdi
Dr. Sandeep S. Sagare Dr. Usharani Dr. Hemlatha Shete Ms Navya M. Prabhu |